Hockey Canada Network |  Hockey Canada B.C. Hockey Hockey Alberta Saskatchewan Hockey Association Hockey Manitoba Hockey Northwest Ontario Ontario Hockey Federation Hockey Eastern Ontario Hockey Quebec Hockey New Brunswick Hockey P.E.I. Hockey Nova Scotia Hockey Newfoundland Hockey North
Call Us Now E-Mail Us Now
Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube Apple Android Shopping Cart
BC Hockey Logo




2018-2019 Championship Hosts and Participating Districts


Lower Mainland
Semiahmoo

Host TBA
March 17-21, 2019

Lower Mainland
Hollyburn

East Kootenay Cranbrook
Lower Mainland Team 1 Burnaby Winter Club
Lower Mainland Team 2 Hollyburn
Lower Mainland Team 3 Port Moody
North Central Williams Lake
North East Fort St. John
Okanagan Team 1 Kelowna
Vancouver Island Cowichan Valley
West Kootenay Greater Trail
March 16-20, 2019

Vancouver Island
Powell River

Dawson Creek
Whistler
Powell River
Tri Port
Quesnel
Kelowna
Castlegar
Whitehorse
Terrace
Burnaby Winter Club
March 16-21, 2019

Okanagan
Lillooet and District

Burnaby Winter Club
Kimberley
Prince Rupert
Lillooet
Saanich
Summerland
100 Mile House
March 16-21, 2019

West Kootenay
Greater Trail

North Shore Female
Greater Trail
Kelowna
South Island
Surrey Female
Prince George
March 19-24, 2019

North Central
North Central Zone

North Vancouver
North Central
Cloverdale
Victoria Racquet Club
North East
Okanagan - North
March 17-21, 2019

Vancouver Island
Nanaimo

Campbell River
Coquitlam
Port Moody
Prince George
Greater Trail
Nanaimo
Kamloops
March 18-22, 2019

Vancouver Island
Tri Port

Mission
Kelowna
Whistler
Dawson Creek
Quesnel
Tri Port
Terrace
Cranbrook
Alberni Valley
March 17-20, 2019

North West
Prince Rupert

Windermere Valley
Prince George
Prince Rupert
Summerland
Fort St. John
March 16-20, 2019

Lower Mainland
Tri-Cities

Lower Mainland Team 1 Tri Cities Female
Lower Mainland Team 2 Richmond Female
Lower Mainland Team 2 Surrey Female
Lower Mainland Team 3 TBA
North Central Prince George
Okanagan Team 1 Kelowna
Vancouver Island South Island
March 20-23, 2019

Okanagan
Okanagan Central Zone

Burnaby
Richmond
Saanich
Okanagan - North
Okanagan - Central
North East
East Kootenay
March 17-21, 2019

Okanagan
Greater Vernon

Kamloops
Port Moody
Hollyburn
Williams Lake
Vernon
Greater Trail
Fort St. John
Peninsula
March 16-20, 2019

East Kootenay
Cranbrook

Dawson Creek
Powell River
Cranbrook
Quesnel
Salmon Arm
Castlegar
Terrace
Mission
Squamish
March 17-21, 2019

East Kootenay
Creston Valley

Creston Valley
100 Mile House
Windermere Valley
Summerland
Elk Valley
March 16-21, 2019

North East/Yukon
Fort St. John

North Shore Female
North East
Kamloops
South Island
Richmond Female
Vancouver Female
March 21-24, 2019

Lower Mainland
Chilliwack

Richmond
Langley
Ridge Meadows
Chilliwack
North Vancouver
Saanich
 



Williams Lake Stampeders
Prince Rupert Rampage
Dawson Creek Canucks
Fort St. John Flyers
 

 


 



We gratefully acknowledge the financial support of the Province of British Columbia

Individual teams participating in each championship are district winners and must be declared at least 10 days prior to the opening date of the championship.

Equipment Checklist (PDF)

Featured

2019 CYCLONE TAYLOR CUP

The Campbell River Storm of the Vancouver Island Junior Hockey League are hosting the 2019 Cyclone Taylor Cup April 11-14, 2019.

MORE INFO


 

 

 

 

 

 

 


ABOUT US
BC Hockey is a non-profit organization and member of Hockey Canada in charge of governing amateur hockey at all levels in British Columbia and the Yukon Territory.

Approximately 150 minor hockey associations, 55,000 players, 4,500 referees, 20,000 official volunteers and countless others make our great game possible here in Pacific Canada.

More...

USEFUL LINKS

Applications
BC Hockey News

BC Hockey Locker Room (online store)

Bulletins
Events Calendar
Forms
Tournaments


QUICK LINKS

Clinics
Contacts
Female AAA League
Female Program of Excellence
Major Midget League
Male Program of Excellence
Site Map

Google Play Store
Copyright © 2014 BC Hockey - Saanichton, BC