Home News Schedule/Results Stats Standings Rosters Evaluation Camps Awards About


100 games in ten weeks – so far, the 2015-2015 Major Midget League season has been full of action. While the league-leading Cariboo Cougars (15-2-1) had the weekend off, Week 10 still had plenty of exciting hockey, including a few regional rivalries ... more


The National Hockey League’s Central Scouting Service released their preliminary November watch list for the 2015 NHL Draft on Thursday, November 20, ... more


After 90 games, the Cariboo Cougars remain atop the standings board after beating the second-place Vancouver Northwest Giants twice over the weekend. ... more

Player Of The Month
October


Austin Gray
Cariboo Cougars



2014-2015 Regular Season Team Standings
NameGPWLTPtsGFGAPIMPIM/G
Cariboo Cougars
18152131973936620
Okanagan Rockets
18134127714430216
Vancouver NW Giants
18134127624228515
Valley West Hawks
18106222765633118
Greater Vancouver Canadians
2098321765828414
Vancouver NE Chiefs
1897220765623813
South Island Royals
1898119696434219
Fraser Valley Thunderbirds
1869315586139221
Kootenay Ice
18313284710031217
North Island Silvertips
1821337377734619
Thompson Blazers
1811613209228916

2014-2015 Top 10 Regular Season Scorers
#NameTeamPOSGPGAPtsPIM
10Austin GrayCariboo CougarsF1718163410
18Steven JandricCariboo CougarsF189233224
25Trevor AyreValley West HawksF1810213130
14James MalmValley West HawksF141217296
9Colton ThomasCariboo CougarsF1715132831
9Ryan WilkinsonGreater Vancouver CanadiansF201215272
2Matt BarberisValley West HawksD153242732
12Kyle UyGreater Vancouver CanadiansF2015112647
15Marcus MitchellOkanagan RocketsF1814122622
20Owen SeidelGreater Vancouver CanadiansF184222626