Home News Schedule/Results Stats Standings Rosters Evaluation Camps Awards About


After six weeks, the Major Midget League season is a little over 25% complete, with plenty of hockey still to come. The Vancouver Northwest Giants remain undefeated with a 10-0-0 record, while the Valley West Hawks’ scoring trio is leading the points... more


Another weekend, another round of MML action. The Cariboo Cougars are on top of the standings with 17 points in hand, thanks to an 8-1-1 record. Okana... more


The Thanksgiving long weekend saw plenty of Major Midget League action around BC, and the season is now in full swing, with teams getting into their r... more

Player Of The Month
February


Tyson Jost
Okanagan Rockets



2014-2015 Regular Season Team Standings
NameGPWLTPtsGFGAPIMPIM/G
Vancouver NW Giants
10100020431915015
Cariboo Cougars
1292119573324720
Okanagan Rockets
1082016442315215
Valley West Hawks
1064012523521021
Vancouver NE Chiefs
1255212534216413
Greater Vancouver Canadians
1256111404318215
South Island Royals
1257010455222819
Fraser Valley Thunderbirds
1044210373021321
Kootenay Ice
102804265617117
Thompson Blazers
101813135115115
North Island Silvertips
1211013245022018

2014-2015 Top 10 Regular Season Scorers
#NameTeamPOSGPGAPtsPIM
25Trevor AyreValley West HawksF107162314
2Matt BarberisValley West HawksD83182130
11Luke GingrasValley West HawksF88122014
15Marcus MitchellOkanagan RocketsF101181910
10Austin GrayCariboo CougarsF11118198
17Jeffrey StewartValley West HawksF101071712
9Colton ThomasCariboo CougarsF11981725
18Matthew DavisVancouver NE ChiefsF1298178
12Kyle UyGreater Vancouver CanadiansF12891733
18Steven JandricCariboo CougarsF126111722