Home News Schedule/Results Stats Standings Rosters Evaluation Camps Awards About


BC Hockey announced Friday, December 19, 2014 that the free BC Hockey mobile app has been updated to version 2.0. The app is available for both Apple and Android.... more


The MML season keeps rolling along, as teams have played between 22 and 24 games and are quickly approaching the holiday break. The Cariboo Cougars re... more


The first week of December proved to be an exciting one around the MML, with plenty of high-scoring and close games. Catch up on all the action around... more

Player Of The Month
November


James Malm
Valley West Hawks



2014-2015 Regular Season Team Standings
NameGPWLTPtsGFGAPIMPIM/G
Cariboo Cougars
242121431314354122
Okanagan Rockets
24176135916339916
Vancouver NE Chiefs
241572321157134414
Vancouver NW Giants
22157030785334715
Valley West Hawks
24137430987750220
South Island Royals
241211125969347819
Greater Vancouver Canadians
241111224957037015
Fraser Valley Thunderbirds
24813319818454222
North Island Silvertips
243174104810547119
Kootenay Ice
24318395913742617
Thompson Blazers
22120132412043819

2014-2015 Top 10 Regular Season Scorers
#NameTeamPOSGPGAPtsPIM
14James MalmValley West HawksF2015304512
10Austin GrayCariboo CougarsF2322224426
18Steven JandricCariboo CougarsF2312263844
2Matt BarberisValley West HawksD219283771
20Owen SeidelGreater Vancouver CanadiansF227303742
11Caleb FantilloVancouver NE ChiefsF2418173574
9Colton ThomasCariboo CougarsF2317183537
7Brandon TutteSouth Island RoyalsF247283510
15Marcus MitchellOkanagan RocketsF2418163426
9Ryan WilkinsonGreater Vancouver CanadiansF241717344