Home News Schedule/Results Stats Standings Rosters Evaluation Camps Awards About


Another weekend, another round of MML action. The Cariboo Cougars are on top of the standings with 17 points in hand, thanks to an 8-1-1 record. Okanagan’s Marcus Mitchell continued his scoring streak, and his 11 goals lead the league so far this sea... more


The Thanksgiving long weekend saw plenty of Major Midget League action around BC, and the season is now in full swing, with teams getting into their r... more


The puck dropped on the third week of the Major Midget League season a bit early, with a rare Friday game in Kamloops between Thompson and Kootenay on... more

Player Of The Month
February


Tyson Jost
Okanagan Rockets



2014-2015 Regular Season Team Standings
NameGPWLTPtsGFGAPIMPIM/G
Cariboo Cougars
1081117472419519
Vancouver NW Giants
880016321211814
Okanagan Rockets
862012302111414
Valley West Hawks
862012452418022
Fraser Valley Thunderbirds
1044210373021321
Vancouver NE Chiefs
1044210453614014
Greater Vancouver Canadians
104519343516616
South Island Royals
104608364215315
Kootenay Ice
82604244215519
North Island Silvertips
101902204519619
Thompson Blazers
8080084713116

2014-2015 Top 10 Regular Season Scorers
#NameTeamPOSGPGAPtsPIM
25Trevor AyreValley West HawksF87152210
11Luke GingrasValley West HawksF88122014
15Marcus MitchellOkanagan RocketsF8118196
2Matt BarberisValley West HawksD62161822
10Austin GrayCariboo CougarsF9107178
12Kyle UyGreater Vancouver CanadiansF10791633
11Darren HardsCariboo CougarsF105101510
17Jeffrey StewartValley West HawksF8951412
18Matthew DavisVancouver NE ChiefsF1086146
9Colton ThomasCariboo CougarsF9771423