Home News Schedule/Results Stats Standings Rosters Evaluation Camps Awards About


After 90 games, the Cariboo Cougars remain atop the standings board after beating the second-place Vancouver Northwest Giants twice over the weekend. With a 15-2-1 record, the Cougars are also leading the league in Goals For (97), showing off their o... more


The 2014-2015 Major Midget League season is in full swing, 80 games in. After 16 games, the Cariboo Cougars are still atop the league standings, with ... more


BC Hockey announced November 10, 2014 that Austin Gray (Prince George, BC) of the Cariboo Cougars has been named the Major Midget League Player of the... more

Player Of The Month
October


Austin Gray
Cariboo Cougars



2014-2015 Regular Season Team Standings
NameGPWLTPtsGFGAPIMPIM/G
Cariboo Cougars
18152131973936620
Vancouver NW Giants
16124024563725716
Okanagan Rockets
16114123634126016
Valley West Hawks
1695220725226816
Greater Vancouver Canadians
1897220715223813
South Island Royals
1687117656030519
Vancouver NE Chiefs
1677216635320813
Fraser Valley Thunderbirds
1658313515535622
North Island Silvertips
1621137346429818
Kootenay Ice
1621226419327417
Thompson Blazers
1611413178424715

2014-2015 Top 10 Regular Season Scorers
#NameTeamPOSGPGAPtsPIM
10Austin GrayCariboo CougarsF1718163410
18Steven JandricCariboo CougarsF189233224
9Colton ThomasCariboo CougarsF1715132831
25Trevor AyreValley West HawksF169192828
2Matt BarberisValley West HawksD143242732
14James MalmValley West HawksF121016264
15Marcus MitchellOkanagan RocketsF1614112522
9Ryan WilkinsonGreater Vancouver CanadiansF181213252
11Darren HardsCariboo CougarsF187172420
12Kyle UyGreater Vancouver CanadiansF1813102343